KENT INVICTA FOOTBALL LEAGUE
KENT INVICTA FOOTBALL LEAGUE

FIXTURES... Saturday January 31

 

KENT SENIOR TROPHY - Quarter Final
Meridian VP v Hollands & Blair (3.00pm)
The Kent Senior Trophy Quarter Final fixture between Meridian VP and Hollands & Blair takes place today at Charlton Park Lane - kick-off is 3.00pm. 

KENT INVICTA LEAGUE
Gravesham Borough P-P Sheppey United

Kent Football Utd v Glebe (2.00pm)

Lewisham Borough v Crockenhill (3.00pm) - Match on following morning inspection

Orpington v Seven Acre & Sidcup  (2.00pm)

Sutton Athletic P-P Bridon Ropes (2.00pm)

Sixth place Glebe travel to lowly Kent Football United looking to improve on the goalless draw when the sides met in August while in mid-table Orpington entertain Seven Acre & Sidcup. Back in November a Jamie Williams double was the difference as 'Acre won 2-0.
Finally Lewisham Borough welcome Crockenhill to the Ladywell Arena and Ben Kotey's men will be out for some revenge after the Crocks won 3-0 when the teams met on the opening day of the campaign. 

Unfortunately the games between Sutton Athletiv v Bridon Ropes and Gravesham Borough v Sheppey United have been postponed due to waterlogged pitches at the London Hire Stadium and Rede Court Road respectively. 

COMING SOON...

***NEW SEASON ALERT*** 

The new Monday evening league at Coldharbour Leisure Centre on the fantastic 3G pitch is due to start on the 9th February.

Free kit to teams who register and all other equipment provided.

FA Qualified referees.

Free to Register

SPACES AVAILABLE - SO REGISTER ASAP TO GUARANTEE YOUR PLACE IN THE LEAGUE. 

If you have any questions contact Matt on 07535504016 OR Register at http://www.soccersixes.net/

Latest results

Upcoming fixtures

HAT-TRICK HEROES 2014-15
16 Aug
Baff Addae (Sheppey) v Rusthall
James McDonald (Blair) @ Orpington

6 Sept
Larnre Adebayo (L Boro) @ KFU 
James McDonald (Blair) @ Crockenhill
13 Sept
Baff Addae (Sheppey) @ SA&S
20 Sept
Joe Adams (Rusthall) v Lewisham B
Lekan Bakare (Orpington) @ KFU
Peter Williams (Bearsted) v Glebe
27 Sept (KILCT)
Matt Garner (Bearsted) @ Orpington
4 Oct
James McDonald (Blair) v Rusthall
11 Oct
James McDonald (5 - Blair) @ L Boro
Gary Lockyer (Lydd) v Orpington 
25 Oct
Ryan Golding (Glebe) @ SA&S
Peter Williams (Bearsted) v Rusthall
1 Nov
Ryan Smith (Lydd) v SA&S
15 Nov
Ryan Palmer (Glebe) @ Sheppey
22 Nov
James McDonald (Blair) @ Rusthall
13 Dec
James McDonald (Blair) v Crockenhill
Baff Addae (Sheppey) v Lewisham B
Dan Bradshaw (Sheppey) v Lewisham
20 Dec
James McDonald (Blair) @ SA&S
27 Dec
Arlie Desagnes (Sutton A) @ KFU
10 Jan

Graig Hewitt (Crockenhill) @ KFU
James Pinnock (Glebe) v Rusthall
17 Jan
Gary Lockyer (4 - Lydd) @ SA&S

Print Print | Sitemap
© Kent Invicta Football League